Credit Report

Enquiry Details
Date of Enquiry21.11.2010
Supplied on24.11.2010
Client Reference12345-ABC
Type of EnquiryEXPRESS
Enquiry DetailsBARS TELECOMMUNICATIONS LLC
Address: 1-rd Mytischinskaya str., 3, bldg. 1, Moscow, 129626, Russian Federation
Comments
InformationThe address mentioned in your inquiry belongs to the company Obschestvo s ogranichennoy otvetstvennostyu "BARS TELEKOMMUNIKEYSHNS" (name in English: BARS TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY). We provide the report on this company.
Summary
Original NameObschestvo s ogranichennoy otvetstvennostyu "BARS TELEKOMMUNIKEYSHNS"
Legal FormOOO (Limited Liability Company by Russian Law)
Year of Foundation2001
Sales691 886 th RUR for 12 months, ended 01.01.2010
Employees80 (approx.) on November, 18, 2010 (company's data)
Creditline Recommendations
Credit RatingR3
Risk CategoryBELOW AVERAGE RISK
Credit Limit500 000 USD
Company Identification Details
Original NameObschestvo s ogranichennoy otvetstvennostyu "BARS TELEKOMMUNIKEYSHNS"
Short NameOOO "BT"
Name in EnglishBARS TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
Address1-rd Mytischinskaya str., 3, bldg. 1, Moscow, 129626, Russian Federation
Legal Address1-rd Mytischinskaya str., 3, bldg. 1, Moscow, 129626, Russian Federation
Phone+7 (495) 1234567, 7654321
Fax+7 (495) 1234567, 7654321
E-mailinfo@bars-tc2.ru
WEB Addresswww.bars-tc2.ru
   
History04.05.2006: Legal Address changed from Vyatskiy proezd, 1/7, bldg. 1, Moscow, 103001, Russian Federation
Official Company Data
Legal FormOOO (Limited Liability Company by Russian Law)
Date of Registration05.08.2002
Registration Number1037766191689
Statistic Code (OKPO)12345678
Taxpayer Code (INN)7703275114
Registration AuthorityMinistry for Taxes and Duties of Russian Federation
Public Record Information
InformationThe company Obschestvo s ogranichennoy otvetstvennostyu "BARS TELEKOMMUNIKEYSHNS" was not included in the published list of bankrupt companies.
Share Capital
Current Share Capital52 705 056 RUR
Shareholders
Total1 legal person
  
ShareholderBARS TELECOMMUNICATIONS INVESTMENTS S.A.
AddressCypris
Registration Number12348465
Share100 %
Directors
DirectorMr Ivanov Petr Sergeevich
Signature Right
NationalityRussian Federation
Taxpayer Code (INN)77245392452352
Re-Registration Data
Initial Registration04.02.2001
Registration Number123456
Registration AuthorityMoscow Register Chamber
  
Date of Registration05.08.2002
 (Entering into the Single State Register of Legal Entities)
Registration Number1037766191689
Registration AuthorityMinistry for Taxes and Duties of Russian Federation
  
Date of Re-registration14.10.2003
File Number2037703034252
Registration AuthorityMinistry for Taxes and Duties of Russian Federation
ChangesCompany's Rules
  
Date of Re-registration15.06.2004
File Number2047703002937
Registration AuthorityMinistry for Taxes and Duties of Russian Federation
ChangesCompany's Rules
  
Date of Re-registration27.10.2004
File Number2047703042313
Registration AuthorityMinistry for Taxes and Duties of Russian Federation
ChangesCompany's Rules
  
Date of Re-registration11.12.2004
File Number2047703055999
Registration AuthorityMinistry for Taxes and Duties of Russian Federation
ChangesCompany's Rules
  
Date of Re-registration22.12.2004
File Number2047703059123
Registration AuthorityMinistry for Taxes and Duties of Russian Federation
ChangesCompany's Rules
  
Date of Re-registration02.07.2006
File Number8067746119427
Registration AuthorityFederal Tax Service of Russian Federation
ChangesLegal Address
  
Date of Re-registration10.03.2007
File Number9077746583904
Registration AuthorityFederal Tax Service of Russian Federation
ChangesCompany's Rules
  
Date of Re-registration21.12.2007
File Number2077764201755
Registration AuthorityFederal Tax Service of Russian Federation
ChangesCompany's Rules
  
Date of Re-registration09.06.2008
File Number20877575390528
Registration AuthorityFederal Tax Service of Russian Federation
ChangesCompany's Rules
  
Date of Re-registration20.10.2009
File Number3097748936274
Registration AuthorityFederal Tax Service of Russian Federation
ChangesCompany's Rules
Operations
ActivitiesTelecommunication services.

Provide of Fixed Satellite Services (wide range of services on delivering and distributing both television and radio programs, satellite Internet and data transmission, provision of communication channels, production and distribution of pay-TV content).

The company operates under trading name ALLTV.
  
Staff Employed80 (approx.) on November, 18, 2010 (company's data)
Employees' History70 (approx.) on January, 11, 2010 (company's data)
Real Estate
OwnNone
  
RentOffice
1-rd Mytischinskaya str., 3, bldg. 1, Moscow, 129626, Russian Federation
(company's data)
Export & Import
Export Countries2007-2009, for 3 months 2010: No Export Activity
Exported Goodsnone
Export Valuenone
  
Import Countries2008-2009: Netherlands, Belgium
Imported Goodsequipment
Import Valuefor 3 months of 2010: none
in 2009: 1 158 318 USD
in 2008: 201 451 USD
in 2007: none
Branches
BranchNone
Participation
InformationOAO "TELE TV 5"
Registration Number: 10250049394723
Share: 10 %

OOO "INFOCOM"
Registration Number: 10550133947284
Related Companies
InformationThe company BARS TELECOMMUNICATIONS INVESTMENTS S.A. is also the shareholder of companies:

OAO "TELE TV 1"
Registration Number: 10250049398765
Share: 10 %

OOO "INFOCOM Rostov-on-Don"
Registration Number: 10550133956789

OAO "TELE TV 2"
Registration Number: 10250049345678
Share: 10 %

OOO "INFOCOM St.-Petersburg"
Registration Number: 10550133923456

OAO "TELE TV 3"
Registration Number: 10250049312345
Share: 10 %

OOO "INFOCOM Moscow"
Registration Number: 10550133901234
Bankers
BankOAO VNESHTORGBANK, bank code: 044525187 (Russian Federation)
Account(s)40702810624523452352 (RUR)
  
BankAK PROMTORGBANK (ZAO), bank code: 044583139 (Russian Federation)
Account(s)40702810903565363074 (RUR)
Financial Data
Profit and Loss (extract)
The following figures are shown in units of 1000
Period, months12121212
Ended01.01.201001.01.200901.01.200801.01.2007
CurrencyRURRURRURRUR
SALES691886470877311705174036
Cost of Goods sold505301364594237545160944
GROSS PROFIT1865851062837416013092
Distribution Costs    
Management Costs671686169349980 
OPERATING PROFIT119417445902418013092
Non Trading Income-13766-18956-5759-6421
PRE TAX PROFIT10565125634184216671
Taxation21813653247282004
PROFIT AFTER TAX8390119236136894566

Balance Sheet (extract)
The following figures are shown in units of 1000
As at 01.01.201001.01.200901.01.200801.01.2007
CurrencyRURRURRURRUR
TOTAL FIXED ASSETS91595813966800447672
 Intangible Assets    
 Fixed Assets80528742195622547101
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS14356394826110271145332
 Stock200761957094032332
 Trade debtors73067653846623963316
 Cash4367861023478783
TOTAL ASSETS235159176222178276193004
     
TOTAL EQUITY176507926067352547131
 Share Capital52705527055270540000
 Retained Profits12380239901208207131
TOTAL LONG TERM LIABS7514638356122070
 Long Term Loans  38116121826
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES58577834706639423803
 Short Term Loans 4491835324 
 Short Term Trade Creditors58544384853096723662
TOTAL EQUITY & LIABILITIES235159176222178276193004

Key Credit Ratios
The following figures are shown as Ratios or Percentages
Accounts Date 01.01.201001.01.200901.01.200801.01.2007
Current Ratio2,451,141,666,11
Working Capital, x1000 RUR849861135643877121529
Quick Ratio2,110,91,526,01
Debt to Equity Ratio0,330,91,423,1
Current Assets Turnover4,824,972,831,2
Total Assets Turnover Ratio2,942,671,750,9
Pre Tax Profit Margin, %15,275,445,913,83
Gross Profit, %26,9722,5723,797,52
Return on Investment, %59,8627,6825,0514,15
Return on Assets, %44,9314,5510,333,46
Clients & Suppliers
ClientsOAO "KOMM.RU" (Russian Federation)

ZAO "TVDAR" (Russian Federation)

OOOO "FELIST" (Russian Federation)

OOO "KHOLDING 7" (Russian Federation)

ZAO "RTS" (Russian Federation)

ZAOO "PERVYY" (Russian Federation)

OOO "VSNET7" (Russian Federation)

ZAO "PERVAYA MILYA" (Russian Federation)

ZAO "RUSSTELEFON" (Russian Federation)

OOO "TVKOMPANY" (Russian Federation)

OOO "KVANTSYSTEMS" (Russian Federation)
  
SuppliersIRDETO ACCESS BV (Netherlands)

OAO "ROSTELE" (Russian Federation)

OOO "ELSOTELE-RUSTEL" (Russian Federation)

OOO "ISPAN-INZHINIRING" (Russian Federation)

ZAO "OSTANKINO-DV" (Russian Federation)

ZAO "MTS" (Russian Federation)

OOO "STROYARTTV" (Russian Federation)

ZAO "MANUSKRIPT-Moscow" (Russian Federation)

ZAO "ELEGANTDEKO" (Russian Federation)

ZAO "STROYSISTEM" (Russian Federation)

OOO "ELT" (Russian Federation)

OOO "SN-KOMPAS" (Russian Federation)

OOO "TETRIS-TV-SHOP" (Russian Federation)
Actions at law
The information of Arbitration court of Moscow about judicial claims is presented

Date of registration22.02.2009
Registration number245234/09-51-4252
PlaintiffOOO BALTGEOCENTER
DefendantObschestvo s ogranichennoy otvetstvennostyu "BARS TELEKOMMUNIKEYSHNS"
Claim sum10 500 000 RUR
Claim categoryAbout protection of intellectual property

Date of registration02.04.2010
Registration numberA40-124352599/252435
PlaintiffObschestvo s ogranichennoy otvetstvennostyu "BARS TELEKOMMUNIKEYSHNS"
DefendantOOO RUSMEDIAMARKET
Claim sum4 586 232 RUR
Claim categoryDefault of obligations under the contract

Date of registration07.07.2010
Registration numberA40-9142352041/234523
PlaintiffOOO NEGOT
DefendantObschestvo s ogranichennoy otvetstvennostyu "BARS TELEKOMMUNIKEYSHNS"
Claim sum50 000 000 RUR
Claim categoryDefault of obligations under the contract
Original Financial Data (Russian Accounting Report in English)
Balance Sheet
The following figures are shown in units of 1000
 
ASSETS
Line codeas at
01.01.2008
as at
01.01.2009
as at
01.01.2010
       
I. NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Intangible assets 110---
Fixed assets 120562257421980528
Construction in progress 1301176422772221
Income-bearing investments in tangible assets 135---
Long-term financial investments 140-48458720
Deferred tax assets 1451555127
Other non-current assets 150---
Total section I 190680048139691595
II. CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories 21094031957020076
including :     
 raw materials and other inventories 211152157170
 livestock 212---
 work in progress 213---
 finished goods and goods for resale 2147534143567307
 goods dispatched 215163-7970
 expenses related to future periods 216155450574629
 other supplies and expenditures 217---
Value added tax on purchased goods 220523203
Accounts receivable (payments expected beyond 12 months after the reporting date) 23029058--
including :     
 buyers and customers 231---
Accounts receivable (payments expected within 12 months after the reporting date) 240662396538473067
including :     
 buyers and customers 24192071823140397
Short-term investments 250321992386539
Monetary assets 260234761043678
Other current assets 270---
Total section II 29011027194826143563
TOTAL SECTIONS I and II 300178276176222235159

 

 

 

 

 
EQUITY AND LIABILITIES     
       
III. EQUITY AND RESERVES     
Share capital 410527055270552705
Treasury shares 411---
Additional capital 420---
Legal reserve 430---
including :     
 reserves and provisions formed in
 accordance with legislation
431---
 reserves formed in accordance
 with foundation documents
432---
Retained earnings (loss) 4702082039901123802
Total section III 4907352592606176507
IV. NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Borrowings 51038116--
Deferred tax liabilities 51524014675
Other non-current liabilities 520---
Total section IV 5903835614675
V. CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Borrowings 6103532444918-
Accounts payable 620309673848558544
including :     
 suppliers and contractors 621170531187529328
 salaries payable 622103316211714
 payable to state non-budget funds 623---
 taxes payable 62436591465622028
 other creditors 6259222103325474
Dividends payable to participants (shareholders) 630---
Income of future periods 6401036733
Reserves for future expenses
and payments
650---
Other current liabilities 660---
Total section V 690663948347058577
TOTAL SECTIONS III,IV,V 700178276176222235159

PROFIT AND LOSS ACCOUNT
The following figures are shown in units of 1000
 
PARAMETER
Line code 
01.01.2010
 
01.01.2009
 
01.01.2008
       
INCOME FROM AND EXPENSES ON ORDINARY ACTIVITIES     
Sale of goods, products, work, services (less VAT, excise tax, other similar mandatory payments) 010691886470877311705
Cost of goods, products, work, services sold 020505301364594237545
Gross profit 02918658510628374160
Selling expenses 030---
Administrative expenses 040671686169349980
Profit (loss) from operations 0501194174459024180
OTHER INCOME AND EXPENSES     
Interest income 060111640742
Interest expenses 0701868676112674
Income from investments in other companies 080--1550
Other operating income 090237573018018
Other operating expenses 100132511833212695
Non-operating income 120---
Non-operating expenses 130---
Profit (loss) before profit tax 1401056512563418421
Deferred tax assets 1417240-
Deferred tax liabilities 1429-944
Current profit tax 1502181365324728
Net profit (loss) for the reporting period 190839011923613689

Rates of Exchange
RUR - Russian Rouble01.01.2010:    1 EUR = 43.46 RUR,   1 USD = 30.19 RUR
EUR - EURO01.01.2009:    1 EUR = 41.43 RUR,   1 USD = 29.39 RUR
USD - US Dollar01.01.2008:    1 EUR = 35.93 RUR,   1 USD = 24.55 RUR
Information is strictly confidential.
This Report prepared for Costumer only.

*** End of Report ***